Boys Scoreboard

Illinois High School Boys Basketball Scoreboard

Editor’s Note: Send all corrections, additions, streaming links and more to rudnik.jakub@gmail.com.

Week 4

Saturday, December 18

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Highland vs. Rushville-Industry (Rumble on the River)
New Athens vs. Perryville (MO) - (Perryville Shootout)
Alleman vs. Davenport West (IA) (Iowa-Illinois Shootout)
Ellison vs. Hope Academy (Little Village Tournament)
Monmouth-Roseville at Cerro Gordo
Galva at Sherrard
Donovan vs. Tri-Point (Watseka Tournament)
Hyde Park vs. Thornwood
Lane Tech at St. Ignatius
Sterling vs. Davenport Central (IA)
Lincoln Park vs. Chicago U-High (Arne Duncan Classic)
Clark vs. Phillips
De La Salle vs. West Ranch (CA) - (Tarkanian Classic)
Nazareth vs. Marian Catholic
Providence St. Mel at Walther Christian
Eureka vs. East Peoria (Eureka College Shootout)
Illinois Lutheran vs. Westville (Watseka Tournament)
Intrinsic vs. Holy Trinity
Perspectives vs. Milwaukee Juneau
Staunton at Lebanon
Altamont at Greenville
North Clay vs. Edwards County (Conrad Allen Tournament)
Auburn at Nokomis
St. Edward at Elgin
Tri-County at Tuscola
Maine South vs. Romeoville (Crete-Monee Shootout)
O'Fallon at Evansville Christian
Peoria Christian vs. Teutopolis (Eureka College Shootout)
Meridian at Paducah Tilghman (KY)
Cissna Park vs. Hoopeston Area (Watseka Tournament)
Fulton vs. Macomb (Great Western Shootout)
Geneseo vs. Davenport North (IA) (Iowa-Illinois Shootout)
Edinburg at Athens
Rantoul at Bloomington Central Catholic
Ridgewood vs. Southeastern (at Abingdon-Avon)
DeKalb at Plainfield East
Francis W. Parker vs. Curie (Arne Duncan Classic)
Peoria Manual at Lanphier
Southland at Providence Catholic
Cairo vs. Lovejoy
Mulberry Grove vs. St. Elmo (St. Elmo Tournament)
Larkin vs. Johnsburg (Hinkle Classic)
Rich Township vs. Urban Prep-West (Crete-Monee Shootout)
Carlyle vs. Monticello (Greenville Shootout)
Ellison vs. South Shore (Little Village Tournament)
Manteno at Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Monmouth-Roseville at Cerro Gordo
Morgan Park Academy vs. Hope Academy
Perspectives at Milwaukee Academy of Science (Win Parkinson Invite)
El Paso-Gridley vs. Metamora (Eureka College Shootout)
Kenwood vs. Sioux City East (SD)
Hersey at Lake Zurich
Prosser at Proviso East
Cary-Grove vs. Streamwood
Galesburg at Bettendorf (IA) (Iowa-Illinois Shootout)
Lutheran at PORTA
Peotone vs. La Salette (Watseka Tournament)
Mt. Pulaski at Central A&M
Buffalo Grove at Hampshire
Yorkville Christian vs. Madison LaFollette (WI) - (Madison College)
Eisenhower (Blue Island) at Chicago Christian
Gardner-South Wilmington at Ridgeview
Illini West at Havana
Scales Mound vs. Farmington (Great Western Shootout)
Southwestern at Lincolnwood
Rockford Christian at Rockford Lutheran
Oak Forest vs. Sandburg (Crete-Monee Shootout)
Mascoutah at Hillsboro
West Central vs. Lakeland Christian
Marian Central vs. Rockford Jefferson (Hinkle Classic)
Niles Notre Dame at Mundelein
Conant at Maine West
Addison Trail at Fenton
Benet at DePaul Prep
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Roanoke-Benson
Unity at Pleasant Plains
Lakes at Schaumburg
Waubonsie Valley vs. Crystal Lake South (Hinkle Classic)
Olympia at Tremont
Bloomington at Hillcrest
Loyola vs. Grant (Hinkle Classic)
Metro-East Lutheran at Collinsville
Carbondale at Carterville
Waterloo vs. Ste. Genevieve (MO) - (Perryville Shootout)
Gardner-South Wilmington At Ridgeview
Stevenson at Glenbard East
Knoxville vs. Macomb
Bishop McNamara vs. Iroquois West (Watseka Tournament)
Johnston City at Vienna
Boylan at Waukegan
Streator at Putnam County
Rolling Meadows at Libertyville
Crete-Monee vs. TF South (Crete-Monee Shootout)
Mendon Unity at Griggsville-Perry
Naperville Central at West Aurora
Mater Dei vs. Edwardsville
Lyons at Prospect
Glenbard South at Marmion
North Fulton at Stark County
St. Anthony at Charleston
Glenbard North at Batavia
Westinghouse at Timothy Christian
Kaneland at Rock Falls
North Mac at Pawnee
Marian Central Catholic vs. Jefferson
Prairie Ridge vs. Barrington
Glenbrook North at Deerfield
Lake Forest at Oak Park-River Forest
Raby at Chicago Mt. Carmel
Crystal Lake Central at Wheeling
Marquette vs. Beardstown
Morris at Sycamore
Downers Grove South at Downers Grove North
Fairfield at Casey-Westfield
Quincy at Quincy Notre Dame
St. Thomas More at Lexington
Taylorville at Rochester
Mahomet-Seymour at Normal University
Watseka vs. Milford (Watseka Tournament)
Ottawa at Princeton
MacArthur at Champaign Centennial
Rock Island vs. Pleasant Valley(IA) - (Iowa-Illinois Shootout)
Deer Creek-Mackinaw vs. Prairie Central
Belvidere at Belvidere North
Mt. Zion at Mattoon
Orr at Bloomington Central Catholic
Mt. Vernon vs. Hazelwood Central (Midwest Showdown)
Illinois Valley Central at Peoria Notre Dame
Annawan at ROWVA/Williamsfield
South Elgin vs. Grayslake Central (Hinkle Invitational)
Elverado at Thompsonville
Monticello at Greenville
Bartlett vs. Jacobs (Hinkle Classic)
St. Elmo vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg (St. Elmo Tournament)
Eldorado at Hamilton County
Steeleville at Trico
Father McGivney at Gibault
Flanagan-Cornell at Abingdon-Avon (Great Western Shootout)
Moline at North Scott (IA)
East St. Louis vs. Cardinal Ritter (Midwest Showdown)
Marion at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (IN)
Simeon vs. TBD (South Dakota)
New Trier vs. TBD (Horizon AZ)

Friday, December 17

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Simeon vs. Dream City Christian (AZ) (in Sioux City)
Round Lake at Mundelein
Simeon vs. Minneapolis North (MN) (In Sioux City
Donovan at Cissna Park (Watseka Tournament)
Iroquois West vs. Bishop McNamara
St. Anthony at Dieterich
Cerro Gordo at DeLand-Weldon
Watseka vs. Illinois Lutheran (Watseka Tournament)
Phoenix Military at Amundsen
Rickover at Steinmetz
Fulton at East Dubuque
Rich at Thornton
Tremont at Fisher
Warrensburg-Latham at Maroa-Forsyth
Lena-Winslow vs. Polo (Sterling Newman Tournament)
Princeville at Midland
Earlville at Newark
Leland at Hiawatha
El Paso-Gridley at Lexington
Westville vs. La Salette (Watseka Tournament)
Woodlawn at Waltonville
Mt. Olive at Nokomis
Hinsdale Central at Willowbrook
Harlem at Freeport
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield at Hardin County
Sangamon Valley at Edinburg
Schlarman at Bismarck-Henning
Argenta-Oreana at Tuscola
Alcott at Uplift
LaMoille at Hinckley-Big Rock
Prospect at Hersey
North Fulton at Peoria Christian
Routt at Pleasant Hill
Delavan at Hartsburg-Emden
Lincolnwood at South County
Cairo at New Madrid (MO)
Walther Christian at Northridge
Hamilton County at Carmi-White County
Bushnell-Prairie City vs. Midwest Central
Payson-Seymour at Brimfield
Carrier Mills-Stonefort at Pope County
Wheeling at Buffalo Grove
Breese Central at Columbia
Fremd at Palatine
Greenfield/Northwestern at Calhoun
Lebanon at Marissa/Coulterville
Century at Cobden
Pawnee at Riverton
Altamont at Oblong
Nashville at Carterville
Quincy Notre Dame at Camp Point Central
Downers Grove South at Morton
Thompsonville at Odin
North Grand at Von Steuben
Johnston City at Zeigler-Royalton
Harrisburg at Massac County
Lockport at Lincoln-Way Central
Teutopolis at Fairfield
Benton at Frankfort
Marshall at Lawrenceville
Lincoln-Way West at Lincoln-Way East
Evergreen Park at Andrew
Peoria at Peoria Manual
Christian Liberty at Parkview Christian
Plainfield North at Oswego East
Oak Park-River Forest at Proviso West
Thornridge at Kankakee
Crete-Monee at Thornwood
Comer at Intrinsic
Plainfield South at Joliet West
Oswego at Yorkville
Hope Academy at Holy Trinity
West Aurora at Minooka
Wauconda at Barrington
Plainfield East at Romeoville
De la Salle vs. Coronado (Tarkanian Classic, Las Vegas)
Orr at Homewood-Flossmoor
Grace Christian at Calumet Christian (IN)
IMSA at Indian Creek
Washington at Pekin
Flanagan-Cornell at Deer Creek-Mackinaw
McHenry at Dundee-Crown
Glenbrook North at Maine South
Arcola at Neoga
Galena at Cuba City
Glenbrook South at Niles West
Valmeyer at Steeleville
Hillsboro at Southwestern
Maine East at Vernon Hills
Neuqua Valley at Metea Valley
Pontiac at Prairie Central
Glenbard East at Larkin
Springfield at MacArthur
Jefferson at Guilford
Rochester at Normal University
Peotone at Reed-Custer
Bureau Valley at Mendota
Putnam County at Seneca
Moline at Quincy
Maine West at Niles North
DePaul Prep at Providence-St. Mel
Roanoke-Benson at Woodland
St. Viator at Marian Central Catholic
Metamora at Morton
Eureka at Ridgeview
New Trier vs. TBD (Horizon AZ Tournament)
Clifton Central at Tolono Unity
Loyola at St. Francis de Sales
Benet at Carmel Catholic
St. Laurence at Marmion
Rochelle at Morris
Sycamore at Ottawa
Argo at Bradley-Bourbonnais
East Aurora at Elgin
Jacksonville at Lanphier
Joliet Catholic at Marist
Canton at Limestone
Hall at Princeton
South Elgin at West Chicago
Heyworth at LeRoy
Lisle at Manteno
Calhoun at Brussels
LaSalle-Peru at Kaneland
Geneseo at Galesburg
North Clay at Crab Orchard
Fieldcrest at Dwight
Alleman at Rock Island
Naperville North at Naperville Central
East Peoria at Dunlap
Sullivan at Decatur Lutheran
Southeast at Glenwood
Deerfield at Highland Park
Mercer County at Rockridge
Mt. Carmel at Providence Catholic
Sterling at United Township
Triad at Highland
Springfield Calvary at Quest
Wilmington at Herscher
Sacred Heart-Griffin at Decatur Eisenhower
Fenwick at Montini
Pecatonica at Newman Central Catholic (Sterling Newman Shootout)
Richards at Brother Rice
Waubonsie Valley at DeKalb
Burlington Central at Huntley
Streamwood at Glenbard South
Armstrong at Oakwood
Dixon at Rock Falls
Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Shelbyville
Sherrard at Annawan
Batavia at Geneva
Wheaton North at Wheaton Warrenville South
Hononegah at Rockford East
Marion at Carbondale
St. Charles North at St. Charles East
Glenbard North vs. Lake Park
Havana at Elmwood
Althoff at Mt. Vernon
Proviso East at Addison Trail
Tri-County at Salt Fork
Gibault at Mater Dei
Murphysboro at Herrin
Hamilton at Barry Western
Lyons at Downers Grove North
Gateway Legacy at Madison
Belleville East at Alton
East Alton-Wood River at Roxana
Salem at Freeburg
Staunton at Greenville
Ridgewood at Monmouth United
IC Catholic at Timothy Christian
Westlake Christian at Westminster Christian
West Central at West Prairie
Cahokia at Centralia
Litchfield at Pana
PORTA at Pleasant Plains
Palmyra at Mendon Unity
New Athens at Dupo
Mascoutah at Jersey
East St. Louis at Belleville West
Chicago Christian at Wheaton Academy
Beardstown at Brown County
Newton at Robinson
Macomb at Liberty
Urbana at Danville
Lewistown at Illini Bluffs
Rockford Auburn at Boylan
O'Fallon at Collinsville
North Greene at Pittsfield
Bloomington at Champaign Central
Sesser-Valier at Christopher
Vandalia at Carlinville
West Hancock at Forest City
ALAH at Meridian
KIPP (MO) at Granite City
Wesclin at Carlyle
Leyden at Hinsdale South
Sparta at Okawville
Glenbard West at York
Maryville Christian at Metro-East Lutheran
Peoria Notre Dame at Normal Community West
Waterloo at Civic Memorial
Athens at Mt. Pulaski
Carrolton at Triopia
Okaw Valley at Central A&M
St. Francis at Riverside-Brookfield
Chester at Red Bud
Paris at Richland County
St. Teressa at Bloomington Central Catholic
Somonauk at Amboy
Clark County (MO) at Illini West
Illini Central at Auburn
Richwoods at Normal Community
Rich Township at Thornton
Mt. Carmel vs. Evansville Day School
Anna-Jonesboro at Pinckneyville
Flora at Eldorado
Kokomo (IN) at Marion
Whitney Young vs. Gill St. Bernard's (NJ) (City of Palms Tournament)
Edwards County vs. Wayne City

Thursday, December 16

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Bishop McNamara at Donovan (Watseka Tournament)
Tri-Point at Iroquois West (Watseka Tournament)
Harper at Kelly
Morgan Park at Curie
Back of the Yards at Instituto
Harlan at South Shore
Goode at Excel-South Shore
Bogan at Simeon
Tilden at King
Lindblom at Urban Prep-Englewood
Gage Park at Hancock
Corliss at Longwood
DuSable at Victoria Soto
Phillips at Kenwood
Catalyst Maria at Richards Chicago
Amandla at Dyett
Payton at Collins
HSA-Southwest at ACERO Garcia
Brooks at Hyde Park
Fulton at Morrison
Universal at Lycee Francais
Peotone vs. Illinois Lutheran (Watseka Tournament)
Milford vs. Westville (Watseka Tournament)
Perspectives at Fenger
Aquin at Eastland
Chicago U-High at Francis Parker
Carrolton at North Greene
Zeigler-Royalton at Thompsonville
North Mac at New Berlin
Illinois School for the Deaf at Greenview
Greenfield at Mt. Olive
Charleston at Effingham
Gillespie at Nokomis
HomeSchool Resource Center at Parkview Christian
Juarez at Little Village
UIC at Chicago Tech
HSA McKinley Park at Rickover
Rauner at Islamic Foundation
Alden-Hebron at Hiawatha
Reavis at Providence Catholic
Peoria Christian at Calvary Christian
Bishop McNamara vs. Cissna Park (Watseka Tournament)
Cary-Grove at Lakes
Belvidere at Harvard
Legal Prep at Antioch
Durand at Scales Mound
Olympia at Fieldcrest
Fenton at Bartlett
Erie-Prophetstown at Knoxville
Grayville at Crab Orchard
Iroquois West vs. Hoopeston Area (Watseka Tournament)
Clinton at Argenta-Oreana
Evanston at New Trier
Newman Catholic at West Hancock
Mendon Unity at Canton
Ridgewood at Midwest Central
Mattoon at Taylorville
Mattoon at Lincoln
Wolcott at North Shore Country Day
South Central at St. Elmo/Brownstown (St. Elmo Tournament)
La Salette vs. Milford
Watseka vs. Peotone (Watseka Tournament)
North Clay vs. Webber (Wayne City Tournament)

Wednesday, December 15

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Marine at Chicago Math & Science
Kelvyn Park at Spry
Lincoln Park at Orr
Clark at Whitney Young
Disney II at Chicago Academy
Phoenix Military at Douglass
Aspira at Rickover Naval
Austin at Wells
Sullivan at Lake View
Marshall at Lane Tech
Schurz at Westinghouse
Amundsen at Steinmetz
Urban Prep-West at Intrinsic
Foreman at Northside
Senn at Prosser
Farragut at North Lawndale
Baker at Pritzker
Leland at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart
Manley at Ogden
Uplift at Von Steuben
Bushnell-Prairie City vs. Biggsville West Central
River Ridge at Milledgeville
Bunker Hill at Litchfield
Cumberland vs. Ramsey
Crane at Jones
Taft at Mather
Burlington Central at Prairie Ridge
Yeshiva at Waldorf
Marian Catholic at Tinley Park
St. Laurence at Richards
Juarez at Chicago Tech
Harvest Christian at Hinckley-Big Rock
Walther Christian at Ida Crown
Serena at Sandwich
Belvidere North at Jefferson
Dupo at Steeleville
West Prairie at Monmouth United
Hansberry at Mansueto
Raby at Clemente
Rochelle at Genoa-Kingston
Knoxville at Orion
St. Rita at St. Francis de Sales
Manteno at Reed-Custer
Guilford at Harlem
Noble Street at Rauner
Gallatin County vs. Edwards County
Crystal Lake South at St. Viator
UIC Prep at Noble Academy
Stark County at Brimfield
Montini at Aurora Central Catholic
Mehlville (MO) at Triad
Earlville at Amboy
Chesterton Academy at Christian Liberty
Wayne City vs. Cisne
Rockford East at Rockford Auburn
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg

Tuesday, December 14

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Hancock at HSA-Southwest
Woodlawn at Chicago Washington
Chicago Military at Hirsch
Harper at Gage Park
EPIC Academy at Goode STEM Academy
ACERO Garcia at DuSable
Hyde Park at Corliss
Urban Prep-West at Juarez
Urban Prep-West at Juarez
Instituto at Kelly
Richards (Chicago) at Uban Prep-Englewood
Solorio at Tilden
Bulls at DRW
Jones at Dunbar
Chicago Collegiate at Little Village
Lindblom at King
Harlan at Perspectives
Kenwood at Brooks
Amandia at Urban Prep-Bronzeville
Kennedy at Catalyst-Maria
Chicago Agriculture Science at South Shore
Phoenix Military at Crane
Bowen at Air Force
Victoria Soto at Englewood STEM
Hamilton County at Fairfield
Polo vs. Pecatonica (at Sterling-Newman)
Flanagan-Cornell at El Paso-Gridley
Hartsburg-Emden at Deer Creek-Mackinaw
Fisher at St. Thomas More
Cobden at Dongola
Pleasant Hill at Brussels
Westville at Hoopeston Area
Warrensburg-Latham at Decatur Lutheran
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield at Galatia
Carrolton at Bunker Hill
Meridian at Joppa-Maple Grove
Benton at Carmi-White County
PORTA at Illini Central
Chrisman at Cissna Park
Farmington at North Fulton
Mt. Olive at Dupo
Lemont at Reavis
New Berlin at South Fork
Civic Memorial at Breese Central
Monmouth-Roseville at West Hancock
Barry Western at Camp Point Central
Eastland at Scales Mound
Century at Carrier Mills-Stonefort
Payson-Seymour at Triopia
Bismarck-Henning at Oakwood
Nazareth at St. Ignatius
South County at Greenfield/Northwestern
Brimfield at Kewanee
Heritage at Tuscola
Curie at Phillips
Sandoval vs. Edwards County (Wayne City Tournament)
Wesclin at Waterloo
Don Bosco (IN) at De La Salle
Goreville at Harrisburg
Teutopolis at Effingham
Mt. Carmel at Flora
Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Woodlawn
Pope County at Vienna
Odin at Zeigler-Royalton
Mulberry Grove vs. South Central (St. Elmo Tournament)
Neoga at Casey-Westfield
Massac County at Murphysboro
Teutopolis at Effingham
Metro-East Lutheran at Southwestern
Yorkville Christian at Oswego East
Bloom at Joliet West
Wheeling at Ridgewood
Shepard at TF North
Longwood at Bogan
Lincoln-Way East at Andrew
Butler Prep at Thornwood
Limestone at Peoria
Westlake Christian at Grayslake Central
Argo at Tinley Park
Evergreen Park at Bremen
Streamwood at East Aurora
Lockport at Oswego
Oak Forest at Richards
Westmont at Islamic Foundation
Hillcrest at Eisenhower (Blue Island)
Lisle at Indian Creek
Rockford Lutheran at Waubonsie Valley
West Chicago at Glenbard East
Illinois Lutheran at Peotone
Hutsonville/Palestine at North Central (IN)
Romeoville at Joliet Central
Bartlett at Elgin
Aquin at Winnebago
Morrison at Mercer County
Southwestern at Galena
Lexington at LeRoy
Marmion at Fenwick
LaMoille at Woodland
Larkin at Fenton
Knoxville at Peoria Quest
Metea Valley at Waukegan
West Central at Calhoun
Stillman Valley at Mendota
Olympia at Fieldcrest
Gardner-South Wilmington at Seneca
Herscher at Momence
Warren Township at Fremd
Illinois Valley Central at Dunlap
Bolingbrook at Bradley-Bourbonnais
Patoka vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown (St. Elmo Holiday Tournament)
Southeast at Jacksonville
Woodstock North at Vernon Hills
Marist at St. Rita
Sycamore at LaSalle-Peru
Mt. Carmel at Flora
Lanphier at Glenwood
Johnston City at Sesser-Valier
Putnam County at Somonauk
St. Edward at IC Catholic
Stillman Valley at Mendota
Tremont at Heyworth
Rockridge at Moline
Ashton-Franklin Center at Durand
DePue at Lowpoint-Washburn
ALAH at Monticello
Metamora at Pekin
Lena-Winslow at Newman Central Catholic
Glenbard South at South Elgin
Alleman at Sherrard
Princeville at Delavan
Shawnee at Elverado
MacArthur at Decatur Eisenhower
Eureka at Tri-Valley
Aurora Central Catholic at Wheaton Academy
Chicago U-High at Leo
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley at Paxton-Buckley-Loda
Webber vs. Crab Orchard
Grace Christian at Tri-Point
Beecher at Joliet Catholic
Georgetown-Ridge Farm at Milford
Springfield at Normal University
Richland County at Salem
Manteno at Morris
St. Bede at Hall
Annawan at Henry-Senachwine
Roxana at Father McGivney
Mascoutah at O'Fallon
Palmyra at Quincy Notre Dame
Altamont at Carlyle
Newton at St. Anthony
Riverdale at East Moline United
Okawville at Greenville
Red Bud at East Alton-Wood River
Clinton at Riverton
Arcola at Sullivan
Olney at Salem
Alden Hebron at Christian Life
Althoff at Edwardsville
Tri-County at La Salette
East Dubuque at South Beloit
Auburn at Athens
Princeville at Williamsfield
Watseka at Iroquis West
Astoria at Illini West
Pittsfield at Griggsville-Perry
Mattoon at Shelbyville
Columbia at Steeleville
Taylorville at Mahomet-Seymour
Illini Bluffs at Greenview
Westminster Christian at Schaumburg Christian
Lewistown at Rushville-Industry
Christopher at Waltonville
Central A&M at Maroa-Forsyth
Rantoul at Centennial
Schaumburg Christian at Mooseheart
St. Teresa at Pleasant Plains
Chester at Nashville
Hoffman Estates at Maine East
Red Hill at Martinsville
Rock Island at Normal Community
Beardstown at Liberty
Elmwood at Abingdon-Avon
Collinsville at Granite City
Havana at Brown County
Routt at Williamsville
York at Hinsdale South
Delavan at Peoria Christian
St. Joseph-Ogden at Danville
Burlington (IA) at Galesburg
Patoka at St. Elmo
Pinckneyville at Du Quoin
Carterville at Anna-Jonesboro
New Athens at Trico

Monday, December 13

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Chicago Academy at Steinmetz
Phoenix Military at Crane
Ogden at Senn
St. Laurence at Mather
Caruthersville (MO) at Meridian
Northtown at Lake View
Islamic Foundation at Universal
North Clay at Grayville
Bulls College Prep at Loyola
West Central at Midwest Central
Bushnell-Prairie City at Monmouth United
Carrolton at Carlinville
Joppa-Maple Grove at Shawnee
Martinsville at Lawrenceville
Galatia at Hardin County
Calvary Christian at Blue Ridge
Pearl City at River Ridge
Beacon Academy at North Shore Country Day
HSA-McKinley Park at St. Francis de Sales
North Greene at Our Savior
Valley Park (MO) at Valmeyer
Elk Grove at Leyden
Sandburg at Lincoln-Way West
Waldorf at Cruz
Neuqua Valley at Plainfield East
Palatine at Grant
Marian Central Catholic at Crystal Lake Central
Amboy at DePue
Edwards County vs. Cisne (Wayne City Tournament)
Polo at Newman Central Catholic
Illinois Math and Science at Joliet Catholic
Fieldcrest at Dwight
South Beloit at Earlville
Gateway Legacy Christian (MO) at Lovejoy
Libertyville at Carmel Catholic
Johnsburg at Round Lake
Glenbard North at Addison Trail
Riverdale at Kewanee
Prosser at Raby
Galesburg at Peoria Manual
Rochester at Sacred Heart-Griffin
Harvest Christian at Marengo
Grace Christian at Grant Park
Reed-Custer at Clifton Central
Woodstock North at Rockford Christian
Payson-Seymour at Pleasant Hill
Macomb at Mercer County
Judah Christian at Arcola
Christian Liberty at Families of Faith
Christian Life at Durand
Parkview Christian at Kankakee Trinity
Granite City at McCluer (MO)
Emmetsburg (IA) at West Hancock
Rochelle Zell at Ida Crown
Sandoval vs. Wayne City (Wayne City Tournament)

Week 3

Tuesday, December 7

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Thornridge at Crete-Monee
Harlan at Dunbar
Lincoln Park at Whitney Young
Flora at Fairfield
Carmi-White County at Flora
Proviso West at Morgan Park
Okaw Valley at Sullivan
Bartlett at Larkin
Holy Trinity at Perspectives
Meridian vs. Central A&M (at St. Teresa, Macon County Tourney)
ALAH at Tuscola
Richards at Bremen
Agape Christian vs. Cobden
Joliet West at Plainfield East
Lebanon at Steeleville
Hillcrest at Reavis
Shepard at Lemont
Cairo at Herrin
Bismarck-Henning Rossville-Alvin at Cissna Park
Edwardsville at Belleville East
Valmeyer at Sparta
Solorio at Prosser
Sesser Valier at Edwards County
Frankfort at Christopher
Murphysboro at Carbondale
Elgin at Glenbard East
Fenton at East Aurora
Leyden at Kennedy
Minooka at Plainfield North
Oswego at West Aurora
Centralia at Jersey
Oak Lawn at Tinley Park
Oswego East at Yorkville
Evergreen Park at TF North
Dyett at Thornwood
Argo at Oak Forest
Romeoville at Joliet Central
Plainfield Central at Plainfield South
Maine East at Niles West
Serena at Indian Creek
DePaul at Marmion
Plano at Rochelle
St. Laurence at Marist
Loyola at Providence St. Mel
Carmel Catholic at Lakes
St. Charles East at Glenbard West
Illinois Math and Science at Somonauk
St. Francis at St. Edward
Rockford Christian at Marengo
Prospect at Hoffman Estates
Nazareth at Maine South
Westlake Christian at Johnsburg
Jacksonville at Glenwood
Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood (Norridge)
Ashton-Franklin Center at Annawan
Warren (Gurnee) at Zion-Benton
Hersey at Barrington
IC Catholic at Elmwood Park
Peoria Manual at Washington
Lexington at Eureka
Wheeling at Palatine
Lanphier at Springfield Southeast
Eisenhower (Blue Island) at TF South
Rockford Lutheran at Neuqua Valley
Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills
DePue at Hinckley-Big Rock
Lincoln at Taylorville
Sycamore at Woodstock
Peotone at Streator
North Fulton at Illini Bluffs
Morris at Sandwich
Genoa-Kingston at Woodstock North
Geneseo at Moline
Mundelein at Waukegan
Elk Grove at Fremd
Springfield at Sacred Heart-Griffin
Delavan at Tremont
West Carroll at Oregon
Rock Island at United Township
Winnebago at East Dubuque
Quincy at Alleman
Brother Rice at Montini
Kaneland at Ottawa
St. Elmo/Brownstown at North Clay
York at Downers Grove South
Fenwick at St. Ignatius
Willowbrook at Naperville central
Galesburg at Sterling
Chicago Mt. Carmel at De La Salle
Bolingbrook at Waubonsie Valley
University at DeCatur Eisenhower
Marshall at Tolono Unity
Illinois Lutheran at Momence
Williamsville at Monticello
Stevenson at Lake Forest
Normal Community at Pekin
Harrisburg at Herrin
South Elgin at Streamwood
Lake Zurich at Libertyville
Mahomet-Seymour at Charleston
Effingham at Mattoon
Richmond-Burton at Round Lake
Peoria at Peoria Notre Dame
Riverdale at Monmouth-Roseville
Rolling Meadows at Conant
Oak Park-River Forest at Niles North
Glenbard South at West Chicago
Byron at Pecatonica
Red Bud at Columbia
Breese Central at Triad
Centennial at Urbana
Collinsville at Belleville West
Shelbyville at Pana
MacArthur at Rochester
Timothy Christian at Westmont
Aurora Central Catholic at Aurora Christian
Chicago Christian at Bishop McNamara
New Athens at Gibault
St. Joseph-Ogden at Hoopeston
Alton at East St. Louis
Althoff at Mater Dei
Edwardsville at O'Fallon
Cerro Gordo vs. Tri-City/Sangamon (Macon County Tournament)
Father McGivney at Civic Memorial
Mascoutah at Salem
Deerfield at Antioch
Trico at Okawville

Monday, December 6

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Bloomington at Prairie Central
Lane Tech at Steinmetz
Foreman at Rowe-Clark
Lake View at Loyola
Warrensburg-Latham vs. Argenta-Oreana (Macon County Tournament)
Englewood STEM at Uplift
Clinton at Normal Calvary Christian
Southland at Lincoln-Way Central
Gary Bowman at Longwood
Homewood-Flossmoor at Stagg
Andrew at Tinley Park
Dixon at Rochelle
Ogden at DeKalb
Christ the King at Wheaton Academy
Grayslake North at New Trier
Cahokia at St. Mary's (MO)
St. Rita at Providence Catholic
Maroa-Forsyth vs. St Teresa (Macon County Tournament)

Week 2

Saturday, December 4

DateEventTime/ResultsArticle
Tuscola vs. Gary 21st Century (Brownsburg IN Shootout)
Red Bud vs. West Frankfort (Du Quoin Tip Off)
Rockford Christian at Galena
Metro-East Lutheran vs. Meridian (Southern Illinois Classic)
East Alton-Wood River at Maryville Christian
Carmi-White County at Cairo (Du Quoin Tip Off)
TBD Trico Tournament
Charleston at Taylorville
Fairfield at Sesser-Valier
Rochester at Glenwood
Chester vs. Sparta (MHS/THS 7th Place)
Glenbard North at West Chicago
St. Ignatius vs. Chaminade (MO) Chicago Elite Invitational
Glenbard East vs. Highland Park (Wheaton Warrenville South)
Valmeyer at Christ Our Rock Lutheran
Bogan at Clark
Hersey at New Trier
Jacobs at Warren
Marian Catholic at Marian Central Catholic
Trico vs. Harrisburg (MHS/THS 5th Place)
Jones at St. Laurence
Mahomet-Seymour at Mt. Zion
Judah Christian at St. Teresa
Kaskaskian Classic TBD
North Lawndale vs. Vashon (MO) (Chicago Elite Classic)
Rock Falls at Putnam County (Calmone Classic)
Lake Zurich at Maine West
Jacksonville at Decatur Eisenhower
East Dubuque vs. Monmouth-Roseville (Eastland Shootout)
Woodstock North at McHenry
Johnston City vs. Anna-Jonesboro (Goreville Invitational)
Hinckley-Big Rock vs. Aquin (Eastland Shootout)
Red Bud at Carmi-White County
Carterville vs. Lovejoy (MHS/THS 3rd Place)
St. Rita vs. Thornton (Chicago Elite Classic)
Von Steuben at Niles North
Evanston at Mundelein
Naperville North vs. York (at WWS)
Hampshire at Palatine
Simeon vs. Mater Dei (CA)
Stillman Valley at Princeton (Colmone Classic)
Conant at Maine East
MacArthur at Normal University
Champaign Central vs. Christian County (KY)
LaSalle-Peru at Fieldcrest
Galatia at Vienna
South Elgin at St. Charles North
Wethersfield vs. Warren (Eastland Shootout)
Steeleville vs. Murphysboro (MHS/THS Championship Game)
Du Quoin vs. Cairo (Du Quoin Tip Off)
Naperville Central at Wheaton Warrenville South
Harvard at Sycamore
Mather at Hoffman Estates
Batavia at Huntley
Richwoods at Illinois Valley Central
Woodstock at Indian Creek
LaSalle-Peru at Mendota (Colmone Classic)