Illinois High School Basketball

Boys Basketball

Today's Boys Scores

DateEventTime/Results
Agape Christian at Cobden
Oak Lawn at Sandburg
Oak Forest at Richards
Antioch at Warren
Harper at Horizon-Southwest
Kenwood at Phillips
St. Francis at IC Catholic
Clark at Orr
Simeon at Bogan
Ogden at Little Village
Lockport at Lincoln-Way Central
Westmont at Ridgewood (Norridge)
St. Edward at Aurora Central Catholic
Kaneland at Morris
Belleville East at Belleville West
Grayslake Central at Grayslake North
Addison Trail vs. Glenbard West | West Suburban Tourney
Cobden at Patoka
Lincoln Park at Westinghouse
Schurz at Lane Tech
Taft at Northside
Lindblom at King
St. Charles North at Geneva
Stevenson at Palatine
Somonauk at Sandwich
Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley
West Aurora at Romeoville
Minooka at Joliet Central
Schlarman at Champaign Central
Tuscola at Tolono Unity
Indian Creek at Scales Mound
Riverside-Brookfield at Nazareth
Bushnell-Prairie at Macomb
Timothy Christian at Chicago Christian
Ridgewood at Rockridge
Yorkville at Joliet West
New Trier at Evanston
Vernon Hills at Maine East
Highland Park at Deerfield
Glenbrook South at Niles West
Maine South at Glenbroook North
Maine South at Glenbrook North
Westlake Christian at Northridge
Whitney Young at St. Ignatius
Fenwick at St. Rita
St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South
Bolingbrook at St. Francis
Batavia at Glenbard North
Wheaton North at Lake Park
Indian Creek at East Dubuque
Bloomington Cornerstone Christian at Peoria Christian
Illinois Valley Central at Yorkville Christian
Plainfield North at Plainfield Central
TBA BNC Tournament
Oswego East at Plainfield South
Wheaton Academy at Aurora Christian
Maine West at Niles North
Bishop McNamara at Elmwood Park

Girls Basketball

Today's Girls Scores

DateEventTime/Results
Streator at Herscher
Blue Ridge at Okaw Valley
Jacobs at McHenry
Salem vs. Carlyle
Brown County at Quincy Notre Dame
Kenwood at Rich
Zion-Benton at Libertyville
Bishop McNamara at Elmwood Park
Unity at Tuscola
Hall at Bureau Valley
Timothy Christian at Riverside-Brookfield
Bushnell-Prairie at Macomb
Romeoville at West Aurora
Stevenson vs. Huntley
Stark County at Orion
Tri-City/Sangamon Valley at Pana
Montini at Trinity
Rosary at Ridgewood (Norridge)
Lyons vs TBD - WSC Invite
Leyden vs. Downers Grove South
DeKalb at Hinckley-Big Rock
St. Charles North at Geneva
Maine South at Glenbrook North
Vernon Hills at Maine East
Wheaton North at Lake Park
Loyola at Mother McAuley
St. Charles East at Wheaton Warrenville South
Batavia at Glenbard North
Unity at Brussels
Highland Park at Deerfield
Niles West at Glenbrook South
New Trier at Evanston
Lyons vs TBD - WSC Invite
Illinois Valley Central at Princeton
Leyden vs. Downers Grove South
York vs. Downers Grove South
Joliet West at Yorkville
Sycamore at Dundee-Crown
Maine West at Niles North
Westmont at St. Edward
TBA BNC Tournament
St. Francis at Wheaton Academy
Chicago Christian at IC Catholic

Yesterday's Boys Scores

DateEventTime/Results
Sullivan at Senn
Clemente at Austin
Horizon-McKinley at Horizon-Southwest
Perspectives at Crane
Hiawatha at DePue
Maine East at Vernon Hills
Kaneland at Sycamore
Delavan at Illini Bluffs
Richards at Eisenhower
Westlake Christian at North Shore
Tuscola at St. Teresa
Latin at Francis Parker
Little Village at Ogden
Mendota at Winnebago Big Northern Tourney
Reavis at Shepard
Oak Forest at TF North
Evergreen Park at Oak Lawn
Elmwood Park at Ridgewood (Norridge)
Lake Forest Academy at Northridge
Bolingbrook at Lockport
Lincoln-Way West at Stagg
Orr at Young
Argo at Bremen
Kankakee at Lincoln-Way Central
Sandburg at Homewood-Flossmoor
Hinckley-Big Rock at Serena
Andrew at Bradley-Bourbonnais
Indian Creek at Newark
LaMoille at Somonauk
Neuqua Valley at Metea Valley
Lisle at Manteno
Monmouth-Roseville vs. Illini West
Plainfield East at Oswego East
Glenbrook North at Maine South
Rock Island at Alleman
Leyden at Addison Trail
St. Rita at Loyola
Northside at Mather
Riverdale at Rockridge
Glenwood at Southeast
Naperville Central at Naperville North
Plainfield Central at West Aurora
Illini Central at New Berlin
Streator at Coal City
Auburn at North Mac
Mahomet-Seymour at Taylorville
Marist at Nazareth
Morton at Willowbrook
St. Bede at Hall
Benet at St. Patrick
Hampshire at Crystal Lake South
Herscher at Peotone
Sherrard at Morrison
St. Ignatius at Providence St. Mel
Lincoln Park at Lane Tech
Downers Grove North at Proviso West
Monmouth United at Bushnell-Prairie
Romeoville at Minooka
Deer Creek-Mackinaw at Fieldcrest
Lindblom at Christ the King
Bloomington Central Catholic at Illinois Valley Central
Plainfield South at Yorkville
Jacobs at McHenry
Huntley at Cary-Grove
Jones at Payton
Lena-Winslow at Galena
Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown
Joliet Catholic at Carmel Catholic
Leo at Brother Rice
Rochester at MacArthur
LaSalle-Peru at Ottawa
Jacksonville at Lanphier
Sacred Heart-Griffin at Springfield High
Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South
Riverside-Brookfield at St. Francis
Pleasant Plains at Maroa-Forsyth
Meridian at Agape Christian
Wilmington at Reed-Custer
Riverton at Williamsville
Bishop McNamara at St. Edward
Lyons at York
University High at Eisenhower
Proviso East at Glenbard West
Notre Dame at St. Viator
Orion at Fulton
Sterling Newman at Erie-Prophetstown
Waubonsie Valley at DeKalb
Rantoul at Unity
PORTA at Athens
Kewanee at Bureau Valley
Morris at Plano
De La Salle at Providence
Burlington Central at Crystal Lake Central
Fremd at Schaumburg
Cerro-Gordo at Okaw Valley
Buffalo Grove at Hersey
DePaul Prep at Fenwick
Farmington at Peoria Christian
Waukegan at Mundelein | North Suburban Tourney
Lewistown at Peoria Christian
Warren at Stevenson (North Suburban Tourney)
Niles West at Glenbrook South
Niles North at Maine West
Evanston at New Trier
Deerfield at Highland Park
IC Catholic at Timothy Christian
Lake Zurich at Lake Forest (North Suburban Tourney)
Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central
Palatine at Hoffman Estates
Geneseo at United Township
United Township at Geneseo
Herrin at Massac County
Chicago Christian at Wheaton Academy
Anna-Jonesboro at Pinckneyville
Westmont at Aurora Central Catholic
Tinley Park at Lemont
Newton at Olney
Sterling at Moline
Effingham at Lincoln
West Hancock at Quincy Notre Dame
Zion-Benton at Libertyville
Nashville at Carterville


Yesterday's Girls Scores

DateEventTime/Results
Kenwood at Morgan Park
Lemont at Tinley Park
Evanston at New Trier
TF North at Oak Forest
Maine East at Vernon Hills
Glenbrook South at Niles West
Niles North at Maine West
Deerfield at Highland Park
Bremen at Argo
Glenbrook North at Maine South
York at Lyons
Mercer County at Stark County
Wethersfield at West Central
York at Lyons
Oak Lawn at Evergreen Park
Mendota at Rockford Christian
Oregon at Genoa-Kingston (Big Northern Tournament)
Springfield Southeast at Glenwood
Richwoods at Danville
Addison Trail at Leyden
Sandburg at Homewood-Flossmoor
Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest
Crystal Lake South at Hampshire
MacArthur at Rochester
Carmel Catholic at Burlington Central
Cary-Grove at Huntley
Teutopolis vs. Warrensburg-Latham
McHenry at Jacobs
Plainfield North at Joliet West
Wauconda at Prairie Ridge
Proviso West at Downers Grove North
Springfield High at Sacred Heart-Griffin
Sycamore at Kaneland
Oswego East at Plainfield East
DeKalb at Waubonsie Valley
St. Ignatius vs. Fenwick
Hyde Park vs. South Shore
Lanphier at Jacksonville
Eisenhower at University High
Agricultural Science at Kenwood
Elk Grove at Wheeling
Schaumburg at Fremd
Hersey at Buffalo Grove
Rolling Meadows at Prospect